© 2015 Kingsway Development site powered by Conversions.us

Plan Supporters

Angla Haynes, Senior Business Consultant / Strategic Planner
Alex D. Fennoy, Senior Vice President and Community & Economic Development Director Midwest BankCentre
Anthony Robins, LLC, Design Build Consultants
Anthony Shahid, Tauheed Youth Group
Bill Malek, Gateway Development, LLC
Brandon Bosley, Alderman
Brian Phillips, Washington University Medical Center
Buwa Binitie, Dante Partners
Carolyn Seward, Family & Workforce Centers of America (FWCA)
Charlene Dummett, Enright Association
Charles Bussey, Consultant
Cheryl Walker, RSHC Law
City of St. Louis, Department of Public Safety
Cliff Young, AGAPE Adult Daycare
Colonel Ronnie Robinson, SLMPD
Craig Collier, Collier Bro.
Damion Jones, Diversity and Inclusion for Monsanto Company
Dan Kammerer, STL Prime Properties
Dana Scott-Person, Tower Real Estate Group
Darrel Bussey, Urgent Care Consultant
David Desai-Ramirez | Executive Director – Southern Region IFF
David Noble, Midland States Bank
David Ramirez, IFF
Derrick Hibbler OLP Holdings
Dick Piatcheck, New Urban Consulting
Don Reeves, Eagle Bank
Dr. Lance McCarthy, Ferguson 1000
Dwayne Butler, President & CEO People’s Health Center
Erica Henderson, Promise Zone Director, St. Louis Economic Development Partnership
Etefia Umana, Board President, Better Family Life

Ethel Byndom
Floyd Simms, Simms Building Group
Fred Wessels, Former Director CDA and Current State Of Missouri Representative 
Freeman Bosley, Jr.
Jacque Land
Jacqueline Davis-Wellington, EDFP
Jade Harrell, Clear Channel
James Buchanan, SLDC
James Dwyer, Central West End Assoc.
Jeffery Hardin
Jermal Seward, Jr., Wells Fargo Advisors
Jim Whyte, Central West End Neighborhood Security Initiative
John Muhammad, Alderman
John Watson, Sherman Park-Academy Neighborhood Assc.
Kamau Whitfield, Simms Building Group
Karla May, President, St. Louis Philanthropic Organization
Ken Hutchinson
Lewis Bernstein, Bernstein Realty
Lewis Reed, Board of Alderman/City of St. Louis
Lisa Potts, Coordinator, St. Louis Regional Unbanked Task Force, Bank-On Save-Up St. Louis
Lloyd J. Jordan, Motley Waller
Lt. Cheryl Orange, SLMPD
Major John Hayden, SLMPD
Marvin Steele, Board President, Heartland St. Louis Black Chamber of Commerce
Michael McMillan, St. Louis Urban League
Mike Jones, Wisdom Works Printing
Mike Walsh, Former President Eagle Bank
Minister Akbar Muhammad, International Representative of the Nation of Islam
Naim Henderson
Neal Richardson, US Bank
Neighborhood Stabilization Team (NST)
Norman Ross, Fountain Park Neighborhood Assc.

Pamela McLucas, Inhabit Propertties
Phillip Adeniyi Sangokoya, US Bank
Rev. Ken McKoy, MOSES
Robert Cochenour, Ace Hardware
Robert McCulley, McCulley Homes
Rodney Hubbard, Siete Consulting
Ronald A. Norwood, Diversity & Inclusion Committee– Lewis Rice
Ronald Gregory, New Millennium Group
Sgt. Heather Taylor, SLMPD
Shavette Wayne-Jones, Neighborhood Improvement Specialist - Ward 18
Terry Wilson, Annual Fund Director Beyond Housing
Tim O’Donell, P2 Properties
Tim Person, Consultant
Tom Shepard, Chief of Staff St. Louis Board of Alderman
Veta T. Jeffery, Midwest Bank Center
Walle Amusa, Consultant
Yaphette El-Amin, Efficacy Consulting & Development
Yusuf Haqq, Urban Development Corporation
Plan Supporters
Amina Terry, Xpressions in Design (Architect)
Anthony Robins, LLC, Design Build Consultants
Bill Malek, Gateway Development, LLC
Charlene Dummett, Enright Association
Charles Bussey, Consultant
Cliff Young, AGAPE Adult Daycare
Craig Collier, Collier Bro.
Derrick Hibbler & Orlando Pace, OLP Holdings
Dick Piatcheck, New Urban Consulting
Floyd Simms, Simms Building Group
Kamau Whitfiled, Simms Building Group
Norman Ross, Fountain Park Neighborhood Assc.
Lt. Cheryl Orange, SLMPD

 

Steering Committee

Amina Terry, Xpressions in Design (Architect)

Anthony Robins, LLC, Design Build Consultants

Bill Malek, Gateway Development, LLC

Charlene Dummett, Enright Association

Charles Bussey, Consultant

Cliff Young, AGAPE Adult Daycare

Craig Collier, Collier Bro.

Derrick Hibbler & Orlando Pace, OLP Holdings

Dick Piatcheck, New Urban Consulting

Floyd Simms, Simms Building Group

Gail Brown, Brown Kortkamp Realty

James Buchanan, SLDC

Kamau Whitfiled, Simms Building Group

Katrude Palmer, Fountain Park Neighborhood Assc.

Norman Ross, Fountain Park Neighborhood Assc.

Pam Talley, Lewis Place Historical Preservation

Lt. Cheryl Orange, SLMPD

Tim Schilito, TAF Realty

‚Äč